Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Australia Internationally
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.


leagueslogos:Australia_logoState-League.gif 
Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Regular Season)

Big V
Werribee D. 56% Mar.26 Diamond V.E
Waverley F. 58% Mar.26 Whittlesea C
Diamond V.E Mar.25 Casey C. 99%
Eltham W. 98% Mar.25 Corio Bay S
Knox R. 97% Mar.25 Hawthorn M.
Ringwood H. 55% Mar.25 Hume City
Werribee D. Mar.25 McKinnon C. 97%
SBL
Geraldton B 55% Mar.25 E.Perth E.
Goldfields G Mar.25 Joondalup Wo 98%
SW Slammers Mar.25 Perth Redbac 88%
Stirling S. 97% Mar.25 Rockingham F
Kalamunda E 56% Mar.25 Perry Lakes
Lakeside L. 92% Mar.24 Mandurah M.
Willetton T 96% Mar.24 Cockburn C.
SEABL
Nunawading S 53% Mar.26 BA CoE
Geelong S. 54% Mar.25 BA CoE
Canberra G. 59% Mar.25 Sandringham
Albury W.B. 61% Mar.25 Mt Gambier
Waratah
Norths Bears 74% Mar.26 Hills H.
Newcastle H 81% Mar.26 Illawarra H
Hornsby S. Mar.26 Sydney Comet 59%
Bankstown B Mar.25 Manly Warr. 52%
Sutherland S Mar.25 Hornsby S. 70%
Maitland M. 80% Mar.25 Hills H.
Sydney Comet 91% Mar.25 Newcastle H
Last:3/22/2017
State Standings
Big V
 1. Casey C. 1-0 
 2. Eltham W. 1-0 
 3. Hume City 1-0 
 4. Knox R. 1-0 
 5. McKinnon C. 1-0 
 6. Ringwood H. 1-0 
 7. Corio Bay S. 0-1 
 8. Diamond V.E. 0-1 
 9. Hawthorn M. 0-1 
 10. Waverley F. 0-1 
 11. Werribee D. 0-1 
 12. Whittlesea City 0-1 
Premier League
 1. C.District L. 0-0 
 2. Eastern M. 0-0 
 3. Forestville E. 0-0 
 4. N.Adelaide R. 0-0 
 5. Norwood F. 0-0 
 6. S.Adelaide P. 0-0 
 7. Southern T. 0-0 
 8. Sturt S. 0-0 
 9. W.Adelaide B. 0-0 
 10. Woodville W. 0-0 
QBL
 1. Brisbane C. 0-0 
 2. Brisbane S. 0-0 
 3. Cairns M. 0-0 
 4. Gladstone P. 0-0 
 5. Gold Coast R. 0-0 
 6. Ipswich F. 0-0 
 7. Logan T. 0-0 
 8. Mackay M. 0-0 
 9. Rockhampton 0-0 
 10. Suncoast PC 0-0 
 11. Sunshine CR 0-0 
 12. SW Metro P. 0-0 
 13. Toowoomba M. 0-0 
 14. Townsville H. 0-0 
SBL
 1. East Perth E. 2-0 
 2. Geraldton B. 2-0 
 3. Perth Redbacks 2-0 
 4. Joondalup Wolves 1-0 
 5. Stirling S. 1-0 
 6. Willetton T. 1-0 
 7. Lakeside L. 1-1 
 8. Cockburn C. 0-1 
 9. Mandurah M. 0-1 
 10. Perry Lakes H. 0-1 
 11. Rockingham F. 0-1 
 12. SW Slammers 0-1 
 13. Goldfields G. 0-2 
 14. Kalamunda E.S. 0-2 
SEABL-East
 1. Albury W.B. 0-0 
 2. Ballarat M. 0-0 
 3. Canberra G. 0-0 
 4. Dandenong R. 0-0 
 5. Geelong S. 0-0 
 6. Melbourne T. 0-0 
 7. Nunawading S. 0-0 
SEABL-South
 1. BA CoE 0-0 
 2. Bendigo B. 0-0 
 3. Frankston 0-0 
 4. Hobart C. 0-0 
 5. Kilsyth C. 0-0 
 6. Mt Gambier 0-0 
 7. NW Tasmania 0-0 
 8. Sandringham S. 0-0 
WARATAH
 1. Maitland M. 3-1 
 2. Manly Warr. 3-2 
 3. Sydney Comets 2-0 
 4. Hornsby S. 2-1 
 5. Norths Bears 2-1 
 6. Bankstown B. 2-2 
 7. Hills H. 1-2 
 8. Sutherland S. 1-2 
 9. Newcastle H. 1-2 
 10. Cent.Coast C. 1-3 
 11. Illawarra H. 0-2 
Points Per Game
 Dwayne BENJAMIN
  Geraldto.
  (201-F-93)
  Avg: 31
 1. Benjamin, Geraldto.31.0 
 2. Turner, Sutherla.29.7 
 3. Monroe, Maitland.28.5 
 4. Suttle Jr., Newcastl.27.0 
 5. Markovic, Bankstow.24.0 
 6. Dorbek, Norths B.23.7 
 7. Rueter, Cent.Coa.23.5 
 8. Padgett, Lakeside.23.5 
 9. Williamson, East P.23.0 
 10. Chapman, Horns.20.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Tyler MONROE
  Maitland.
  (201-F-)
  Avg: 14.5
 1. Monroe, Maitland.14.5 
 2. Padgett, Lakeside.12.0 
 3. Sorenson, Illawarr.12.0 
 4. Barrow, Geraldto.11.0 
 5. Loughton, Perth R.11.0 
 6. Bowen, Perth R.11.0 
 7. Wundenberg, Geraldto.10.0 
 8. Rueter, Cent.Coa.10.0 
 9. Simonovski, Sutherla.9.5 
 10. Edwards, Maitland.9.0 
Assists Per Game
 Devon ATKINSON
  Lakeside.
  (185-G-)
  Avg: 7.5
 1. Atkinson, Lakeside.7.5 
 2. Cooper, Manly W.7.0 
 3. Maccann, Norths B.6.7 
 4. Markovic, Bankstow.6.0 
 5. Benjamin, Geraldto.5.5 
 6. Wagner, Perth R.5.5 
 7. Edwards, Maitland.5.5 
 8. Hussey, Geraldto.5.0 
 9. Hill, Sutherland S.4.7 
 10. Barrow, Geraldto.4.5 
Steals Per Game
 Dwayne BENJAMIN
  Geraldto.
  (201-F-93)
  Avg: 4
 1. Benjamin, Geraldto.4.0 
 2. Hill, Sutherland S.2.7 
 3. Blair, Norths Bears2.5 
 4. Emery, Hornsby S.2.5 
 5. Easley, East P.2.5 
 6. Hussey, Geraldto.2.0 
 7. Lual, East Perth E.2.0 
 8. Atkinson, Lakeside.2.0 
 9. Rueter, Cent.Coa.2.0 
 10. Manyang, East P.2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Matthew BATEUP
  Cent.Coa.
  (--)
  Avg: 3
 1. Bateup, Cent.Coa.3.0 
 2. Bowen, Perth R.3.0 
 3. Monroe, Maitland.2.0 
 4. Padgett, Lakeside.1.5 
 5. Easley, East P.1.5 
 6. Mullan, Illawarra H.1.5 
 7. Ducas, Geraldton B.1.5 
 8. Painter, Manly W.1.3 
 9. Benjamin, Geraldto.1.0 
 10. Simonovski, Sutherla.1.0 
Player of the Week

 Dwayne Benjamin
  Geraldton B.
  ( 201-F-93 )
  
Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.