Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jun 17: Nantes (FRA): FIBA 3x3 World Cup 2017 starts
Jun 28: Chengdu (CHN): FIBA 3x3 U18 World Cup 2017 starts
Jul 1: Cairo (EGY) (WCU19): World Champ.s U19 starts
Jul 9: Hagatna (GUM): FIBA U17 Oceania Champ. starts
Aug 19: Taipei (TPE): Universiade starts
Authors:


 
Hugh McAuliffe

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Australian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

List of teams in Australia [ Check also stats list ]

NBL
Adelaide 36ers
Brisbane Bullets
Cairns Taipans
Illawarra Hawks
Melbourne United
New Zealand Breakers
Perth Wildcats
Sydney Kings


State League
Albury Wodonga Bandits Stats Games Roster
BA Centre of Excellence Stats Games Roster
Ballarat Miners Stats Games Roster
Bankstown Bruins Stats Games Roster
Bendigo Braves Stats Games Roster
BOQ Redbacks Stats Games Roster
Brisbane Capitals Stats Games Roster
Brisbane Spartans Stats Games Roster
Cairns Marlins Stats Games Roster
Canberra Gunners Stats Games Roster
Casey Cavaliers Stats Games Roster
Central Coast Crusaders Stats Games Roster
Central District Lions Stats Games Roster
Cockburn Cougars Stats Games Roster
Corio Bay Stingrays Stats Games Roster
Dandenong Rangers Stats Games Roster
Diamond Valley Eagles Stats Games Roster
East Perth Eagles Stats Games Roster
Eastern Mavericks Stats Games Roster
Eltham Wildcats Stats Games Roster
Forestville Eagles Stats Games Roster
Frankston Blues Stats Games Roster
Geelong Supercats Stats Games Roster
Geraldton Buccaneers Stats Games Roster
Gladstone Port City Power Stats Games Roster
Gold Coast Rollers Stats Games Roster
Goldfields Giants Stats Games Roster
Hawthorn Magic Stats Games Roster
Hills Hornets Stats Games Roster
Hobart Chargers Stats Games Roster
Hornsby Spiders Stats Games Roster
Hume City Broncos Stats Games Roster
Illawarra Hawks Stats Games Roster
Ipswich Force Stats Games Roster
Joondalup City Wanneroo Wolves Stats Games Roster
Kalamunda Eastern Suns Stats Games Roster
Kilsyth Cobras Stats Games Roster
Knox Raiders Stats Games Roster
Lakeside Lightning Stats Games Roster
Logan Thunder Stats Games Roster
Mackay Meteors Stats Games Roster
Maitland Mustangs Stats Games Roster
Mandurah Magic Stats Games Roster
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Stats Games Roster
McKinnon Cougars Stats Games Roster
Melbourne Tigers Stats Games Roster
Mount Gambier Pioneers Stats Games Roster
Newcastle Hunters Stats Games Roster
Noarlunga City Southern Tigers Stats Games Roster
North Adelaide Rockets Stats Games Roster
Norths Soul Sports Bears Stats Games Roster
Norwood Flames Stats Games Roster
Nunawading Spectres Stats Games Roster
NW Tasmania Thunder Stats Games Roster
Perry Lakes Hawks Stats Games Roster
Ringwood Hawks Stats Games Roster
Rockhampton Rockets Stats Games Roster
Rockingham Flames Stats Games Roster
Sandringham Sabres Stats Games Roster
South Adelaide Panthers Stats Games Roster
South West Metro Pirates Stats Games Roster
Southwest Slammers Stats Games Roster
Stirling Senators Stats Games Roster
Sturt Sabres Stats Games Roster
Sunshine Coast Phoenix Clippers Stats Games Roster
Sunshine Coast Rip Stats Games Roster
Sutherland Sharks Stats Games Roster
Sydney City Comets Stats Games Roster
Toowoomba Mountaineers Stats Games Roster
Townsville Heat Stats Games Roster
Waverley Falcons Stats Games Roster
Werribee Devils Stats Games Roster
West Adelaide Bearcats Stats Games Roster
Whittlesea City Pacers Stats Games Roster
Willetton Tigers Stats Games Roster
Woodville Warriors Stats Games Roster


SA District D2
Adelaide University Griffins
Altona
Blackburn Vikings
Bulleen Boomers
Bundaberg Bulls
Burnie Tigers
Camberwell
Canberra City Stallions
Central Districts Lions II team
Chelsea
Coburg Giants
Craigieburn Eagles
Cranbourne
Devonport Warriors
Geelong
Horsham
Keilor
Keysborough
Latrobe City Energy
Latrobe Demons
Maccabi
Melbourne University
Melton Thoroughbreds
Mildura Heat
Mornington
North Adelaide Rockets II team
Norwood Flames II team
Pakenham Warriors
Penguin Blues
Port Macquarie Dolphins
SA Church
Smithton Saints
Somerset Heat
South Adelaide Panthers II team
Southern Peninsula
Southern Tigers II team
Sturt Sabres II team
Sunbury Jets
Ulverstone Hoppers
University of South Australia
Warrandyte Venom
Warrnambool Seahawks
West Adelaide Bearcats II team
Western Port
Woodville Warriors II team
Wynyard Wildcats

Site Map:
Australiabasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.